Gantry Crane With Hook

Gantry Crane With Hook

This Gantry Crane with hook is a double girder crane. The Max. lifting weight is 500 tons, and the working environment temperature is -25 to 40 °C. It is suitable for lifting goods in factories, stations, docks, construction sites, hydropower stations, and shipbuilding. This machine is mainly composed of five parts: box row bridge, big car running bridge, trolley, driver's cab and electrical system. The car is electrically conductive with a flexible cable and is fully controlled in the driver's cab. This machine can also be equipped with a grab.

Send Inquiry
Product Details

Main purpose and performance characteristics of type A double beam Gantry Crane with hook:

This Gantry Crane with hook is a double girder crane. The Max. lifting weight is 500 tons, and the working environment temperature is -25 to 40 °C. It is suitable for lifting goods in factories, stations, docks, construction sites, hydropower stations, and shipbuilding. This machine is mainly composed of five parts: box row bridge, big car running bridge, trolley, driver's cab and electrical system. The car is electrically conductive with a flexible cable and is fully controlled in the driver's cab. This machine can also be equipped with a grab.

timg

Technical data for Gantry Crane with hook: 

Technical data
Working ClassA5
Capacity(T)Main Hook10203250
Aux. Hook/5510
Lifting HeightMain Hook121111.0510.510
Aux. Hook/11.311.3511.511
Span(M)3022262630
Cantilever(mm)75006637863750007500
Max. Wheel Pressure(T)2838.938.93535
Trolley Weight(T)3.110.1310.1310.714
Total Weight(T)76.793.899103142
Speed (m/min)LiftingMain Hook8.8613.613.697.75
Aux. Hook/262618.714.6
Length Traveling42.6547.847.843.243.2
Cross Traveling31.644.744.738.638.6
Recommend Rail43kg/m 50kg/m QU80QU80 50kg/m
Power Source3Phase 50HZ 380V or as demands

1

Quality, Professional and Good service

1. Strictly Quality Management System, 

2. Experience R&D team, skilled workers and Professional QC team.

3. Advance manufacturing and detective equipment

4. All top band parts: Siemens, Flender, Tailong, Chint, Yaskawa, Schnerder and so on. 

5. Good packing

6. Timely delivery time

7. Reasonable shipment and installation service

8. Local after-sales service

5

Hot Tags: gantry crane with hook, China, manufacturers, suppliers, buy, price
Inquiry
Related Products

Copyright © Henan TX Crane Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.