Pipe Pile Overhead Crane

Pipe Pile Overhead Crane

According to the characteristics of working conditions, the main technical parameters of the crane are: QE double-car bridge crane, the working level of the whole machine should be A7~A8, the operation mode is indoor operation, and the lifting weight is 8t+ according to the quality of “pipe pile + tube mold”. 8t, 10t+10t, 16t+16t, 20t+20t, lifting speed is 13~15m/min, trolley speed is 30~45m/min, and the speed of the cart is 110~120m/min. Figure 1 is a schematic diagram of a special crane for pipe pile production.

Send Inquiry
Product Details

The production of concrete pipe piles is generally uninterrupted production of three shifts. The noise and humidity of the production workshop are large, the ambient temperature of the steaming workshop is high, and the production efficiency of the assembly line is relatively high. Taking into account the efficiency factor, the crane driver is more eager to operate, often adopting the braking mode of the reverse running of the big car running mechanism, and the reliability of the equipment including the crane is high, no fault is allowed, and once the fault occurs, the whole production line It will be awkward.

 主图2

 According to the characteristics of working conditions, the main technical parameters of Pipe pile Overhead Crane are: QE double-car bridge crane, the working level of the whole machine should be A7~A8, the operation mode is indoor operation, and the lifting weight is 8t+ according to the quality of “pipe pile + tube mold”. 8t, 10t+10t, 16t+16t, 20t+20t, lifting speed is 13~15m/min, trolley speed is 30~45m/min, and the speed of the cart is 110~120m/min. Figure 1 is a schematic diagram of a special crane for pipe pile production.

Pipe Crane

Lifting mechanism of Pipe pile Overhead Crane: 

When selecting the hoisting motor, the actual operating conditions of high ambient temperature, high humidity, and mechanical working level M7~M8 should be considered. The hoisting motor must be calculated by heat check. When selecting the hoist reducer, the characteristics of frequent starting and braking of the mechanism should be considered. The hardened gear reducer should be used. The radial load of the reducer, the input power of the high speed shaft and the output torque of the low speed shaft are at the working level M7~M8. Need to meet the requirements. Since the outer surface of the low-speed shaft end of the hard-tooth reducer is generally 42CrMo, the material of the inner ring of the reel that meshes with the outer gear of the low-speed shaft end of the reducer should be matched with ZG42CrMo, and usually the crane is lifted in the drum. The toothed disc is made of ZG340-640. If the ZG340-640 is still used for the internal gear plate of the hoisting drum of the special pile crane production, the wear amount will exceed the normal value after the use, and a broken tooth accident will occur.

Pipe Pile Crane

Technical data of Pipe pile Overhead Crane:

Technical data
Working ClassA7
Capacity(T)5+510+1016+1620+20
Lifting Height121111.0510.5
Span(M)30222626
Speed (m/min)Lifting8.8613.613.69
Length Traveling42.6547.847.843.2
Cross Traveling31.644.744.738.6
Recommend Rail43kg/m 50kg/m QU80
Power Source3Phase 50HZ 380V or as demands


Hot Tags: pipe pile overhead crane, China, manufacturers, suppliers, buy, price
Inquiry
Related Products

Copyright © Henan TX Crane Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.